AP Latest GO's

www.teacherNews.in

FA 1 Question Papers

View more

Telangana Latest GO's

AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019 | Notification for Panchayat Secretary, Assistant Posts Vacancies

Posted by CET Notification 2019 | Online Apply Dates | Model Papers | Answer Key | Syllabus | Results on Saturday, July 27, 2019


Get FREE Teachers News and Job Alerts Directly on WhatsApp Click Here to Register

AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019 | Notification for Panchayat Secretary, Assistant Posts Vacancies

AP Panchayat Secretariat jobs 91,652 Vacancies Notification, AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs District wise Vacancies, Online Apply Process details Notification released by AP Govt. AP Govt. Grama Sachivalayam Notification for 91,652 vacancies through online application form www.gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in. Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Vacancy, Apply Online Details @ gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in. Andhra Pradesh Grama Sachivalayam inviting Online Applications for VRO, VRA, FRO, Lineman vacancies at Andhra Pradesh. Last Date is July 2019 |AP Grama Sachivalayam Notification 2019 for 1.6 Lakh VRO, VRA, FRO, Lineman Vacancy | Apply NowAP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019 Details, Vacancy Details of AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Eligibility Criteria, How to Apply for AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Important Dates for AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019.



AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019 | Notification for Panchayat Secretary, Assistant Posts Vacancies

AP Grama Sachivalayam Job Online Application form, District wise Vacancies for AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019. Applications are Invited for the post of 1,60,000 Panchayat Secretary, Assistant & Others. Other details of like Education Qualification Details, Required Age Limit, Mode Of selection, Fee Details and How to Apply are given below.

Details of AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019

Organization : AP Grama Sachivalayam
Type of Employment : Govt Jobs
Total Vacancies : 1,60,000
Location : Andhra Pradesh
Post Name : Panchayat Secretary, Assistant & Others
Official Website : www.ap.gov.in
Applying Mode : Online
Starting Date : 26.07.2019
Last Date : 10.08.2019

Details of Vacancies: 

Panchayat Secretary
VRO
MPEO
Gopalamitra, Live Stoke Assistant
ANM
Electrical Assistant
Grameena Engineer
Welfare Assistant
Women Police Attendant
Digital Assistant

Total Vacancy : 1,60,000 Posts; Total Grama Sachivalayams 12671 * 11 Employees = 139381 Posts 


AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019 | Notification for Panchayat Secretary, Assistant Posts Vacancies
AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019

District Wise AP Village Secretariat Vacancies (Tentative) :

S.NoName of the DistrictNumber of MandalsNumber of Gram PanchayatsTotal population of Village secretariat areaNo. of Secretariats
1Ananthapuram63102933,69,7981,196
2Chittor65137235,76,4171,096
3East Godavari62107247,46,3241,330
4Guntur57103135,17,0521,053
5Krishna4998032,92,046933
6Kurnool5390932,89,858953
7Nellore4694023,07,113703
8Prakasam56103831,41,600919
9Srikakulam38114827,14,4551,253
10Visakhapatnam3992526,77,823807
11Vizianagaram3492121,84,561726
12WestGodavari4890936,70,1651,036
13YSR Kadapa5079122,57,099666
Total660130654,07,44,31112,671

District Wise Grama Sachivalayams in AP

Anantapuram - 1196
Chittoor - 1096
East Godavari - 1330
Guntur - 1053
Krishna - 933
Kurnool - 953
Nellore - 703
Prakasam - 913
Srikakulam - 1253
Visakhapatnam - 807
Vizianagaram - 726
West Godavari - 1036
YSR Kadapa - 666

Name of the Post Vacancies
Panchayat Secretary Grade-V 6122
Village Revenue Officer 2843
ANMs 100
Animal Husbandary Assistant AHA 9800
Multi Purpose Fisheries Assistant MPFA 750
Horticulture MPEOs 4000
Agriculture MPEOs 5548
Sericulture MPEOs 400
Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant 11114
Engineering Assistant 11114
Panchayat Secretary Grade-VI Digital Assistant 11114
Survey Assistant 11114
Welfare and Educational Assistant 11114

AP Grama Sachivalayam Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

The candidates must have passed 10th, 12tth or the equivalent from a recognized Board.

Age Limit

Applicant’s age limit must be between 18 to 39 years as on 1st October. For reservation details, candidates can check the AP Village Secretariat Recruitment Notification 2019.

Selection Process

Selection information will also be revealed in the notification. Candidates who are waiting to apply for AP Village Secretariat posts will have to check the notification.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Pay Scale

Selected persons will get a pay scale of Rs 5000/- to Rs 15,000/- Per month.

Application Fees

For General/Other State (Male/Female) : Rs.100/-
For BC/EWS/SC/ST candidates : Rs.50/-
Payment Mode : Online Mode

How To Apply For Online Mode:

Log on to the official website www.ap.gov.in
Candidates can apply through online
Candidates should ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria as per requirements
Pay the application fee, if needed.
Click on the submit button for submission of application.
Take a print out the application for future use



Required Documents for AP Grama Village Secretary Recruitment:

Aadhar Card No
Name of the Candidate
Parents Name
Date of Birth
SSC Hall Ticket No
Qualification Details
Address Proof
Caste Certificate (If Necessary) etc.

Important Dates:

Issue of Notification for Village Secretariats: 27th July 2019
Online Applications Starts from 27th July 2019, 11 AM
Last Date for Online Applications 10th August 2019, 11.59 PM
Examination Date: 1st September 2019
Date of recruitment of functionaries & appointment letter issuance: Update Soon
The training period of functionaries: 16th to 28th Sept 2019
Setting the secretariat office with equipment, furniture, etc: 20th Sept 2019
Allotment of selected candidates to the secretariat: 30th Sept 2019
Functioning date of Village secretariats: 2nd October 2019

గ్రామ సచివాలయం, మార్గదర్శకాలు - నియామక షెడ్యూల్ విడుదల.GO.Ms.No.110 Dt:19/07/2019

Total Village Secretariats: 11114

❇ Selection starts from 23nd July to 15th Sept 2019 

❇ AP Village Secretariat పోస్టుల వారీగా / శాఖ ల వారీగా ఖాళీ ల వివరాలు

శాఖల వారీగా రిక్రూట్మెంట్ వివరాలు Vacancies 

❇పంచాయతీ కార్యదర్శులు - 5,417
❇ సర్వే అసిస్టెంట్లు - 11,114
❇ వీఆర్వో - 1790 (కొత్త పోస్టులు - 898)
❇ఏఎన్ఎంలు - 2,200
❇పశు సంవర్థక సహాయకులు - 9,800
❇ మహిళా పోలీసులు - 11,114
❇ గ్రామ ఇంజినీర్ - 11,114
❇ లైన్ మెన్లు - 4,691
❇ఎంపీఈవోలు - 9,948
❇డిజిటల్ అసిస్టెంట్లు - 11,114
❇సంక్షేమ విద్యాసహాయకులు - 11,100


గ్రామ సచివాలయం వన్ టైం రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ లింక్
గ్రామసచివాలయం అప్లికేషన్ లింక్ 
గ్రామ సచివాలయం పేమెంట్ లింక్


Village Secretariat Jobs Official Notification Download
Grama Sachivavalayam Jobs Notification Download New
Grama Sachivavalayam Jobs official link here
APPSC Village Secretary Official website link

Official Websites for online application :  http://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in/ , http://wardsachivalayam.ap.gov.in/ , http://vsws.ap.gov.in/

Department wise Grama Sachivalaya Notifications 

Village Horticulture Notification Download
Animal Husbandry Notification Download


Download Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Study Material & Model Papers New

Keywords: గ్రామ సచివాలయం | ఏపీ గ్రామసచివాలయ ఉద్యోగాలు| grama sachivalayam jobs | district selection committees | AP Grama Sachivalayam recruitment 2019 | గ్రామ సచివాలయ సెక్రటరీ | ఏపీ పంచాయతీరాజ్ శాఖ | Village Secretariat System | grama sachivalayam jobs | AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019 | AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs

ఏపీలో గ్రామ, వార్డు సచివాలయం ఉద్యోగాలకు ప్రభుత్వం నేడు నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదల చేయనుంది. ఆగస్టు 5వ తేదీ వరకు దరఖాస్తులను స్వీకరిస్తారు. ఆగస్టు 16 నుంచి సెప్టెంబర్ 15 వరకు రాత పరీక్షలను నిర్వహిస్తారు. సెప్టెంబర్ 20వ తేదీ నాటికి ఎంపికైన అభ్యర్థులకు నియామక పత్రాలు అందజేస్తారు. సెప్టెంబర్ 23 నుంచి 28వ తేదీ వరకు ట్రైనింగ్ ఇస్తారు. 30వ తేదీన ఉద్యోగాలను కేటాయిస్తారు. అక్టోబర్‌ 2 నుంచి విధులకు హాజరు కావాల్సి ఉంటుంది.

Grama Sachivalaya Post wise Syllabus, Exam Pattern & Notification (Rural) 

S.No Name Of The Notifications Notification,
Syllabus &
Exam Pattern
1
Recruitment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V)
2
Recruitment for the Post of Village Revenue Officer (Grade-II)
3
Recruitment for the Post of ANMs (Grade-III)
4
Recruitment for the Post of Animal Husbandary Assistant
5
Recruitment for the Post of Village Fisheries Assistant
6
Recruitment for the Post of Village Horticulture Assistant
7
Recruitment for the Post of Village Agriculture Assistant (Grade-II)
8
Recruitment for the Post of Village Sericulture Assistant
9
Recruitment for the Post of Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant / Ward Women & Weaker Sections Protection Secretary (Female)
10
Recruitment for the Post of Engineering Assistant (Grade-II)
11
Recruitment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI) Digital Assistant
12
Recruitment for the Post of Village Surveyor (Grade-III)
13
Recruitment for the Post of Welfare and Education Assistant

Grama Sachivalaya Post wise Syllabus, Exam Pattern & Notification (Urban) 

S.No
Name Of The Notifications
Download
1
Recritment for the Post of Ward Administrative Secretary
2
Recritment for the Post of Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II)
3
Recritment for the Post of Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II)
4
Recritment for the Post of Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary
5
Recritment for the Post of Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II)
6
Recritment for the Post of Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II)

AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Online Apply 2019, Notification for Panchayat Secretary, Assistant Posts @ gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in. Panchayat Secretary Jobs Vacancy, Apply Online Details.
Dear Friends, Sir/ Medam, If you like this Post Share to your friends

Blog, Updated at: 3:30 PM

0 comments:

Post a Comment