Sankranthi Dasara Holidays Clarification of Terminal Holidays Prefix or suffix RC.103241,Dt 07-11-1969 | CET Notification 2019 | Online Apply Dates | Model Papers | Answer Key | Syllabus | Results TeacherNews.in

AP Latest GO's

www.teacherNews.in

SA 2 Question Papers

View more

Telangana Latest GO's

Sankranthi Dasara Holidays Clarification of Terminal Holidays Prefix or suffix RC.103241,Dt 07-11-1969

Posted by CET Notification 2019 | Online Apply Dates | Model Papers | Answer Key | Syllabus | Results on Wednesday, January 9, 2019


Get FREE Teachers News and Job Alerts Directly on WhatsApp Click Here to Register

Sankranthi Dasara Holidays Clarification of Terminal Holidays Prefix or suffix RC.103241,Dt 07-11-1969

Sankranthi Dasara Holidays Clarification of Terminal Holidays Prefix or suffix RC.103241,Dt 07-11-1969 : Dasara/ Dussehra Holidays/ Terminal Holidays Prefix and Suffix clarifications on absence of re-opening day or on closing day of school, dussehra holidays, terminal holidays, rc.815 dussehra holidays, Rc.815 Summer Vacation Prefix and Suffix Clarifications, Rc.103241 Terminal Holidays Prefix and Suffix Clarifications In spite of clear instructions issued in the references, certain doubts are clarify here. Clarifications on Terminal  Holidays Prefixing or suffixing Absence on the re-opening or on closing day of the Schools.


Sankranthi Dasara Holidays Clarification of Terminal Holidays Prefix or suffix RC.103241,Dt 07-11-1969

Procgs.Rc.No. 103241/E4-2/69, Dt 07-11-1969 School Reopen day or Closing day not attend Clarification

  1.  The vacation may be combined with or taken continuation of any kind of leave other than casual leave as per rule 12 of the Andhra Pradesh Leave rules.
  2. But the holidays which do not exceed 15 days cannot be considered as vacation as per Rule 82(2) of the Fundamental Rules.
  3. Generally the terminal holidays in the vacation Department do not exceed 15 days and hence the period cannot be considered as vacation.
  4. Further if the duration of the period of holidays notified in the Gazette can be prefixed or suffixed to the earned leave  or half pay leave.
  5.  The local holidays are not gazetted holidays.



Download Clarifications on Terminal  Holidays Prefixing or suffixing 

* RC No 815 clarification of Mid term holidays exceed 14 Days Copy Download


Clarifications on Absence of Re-Opening Day or on Closing Day of School, Dussehra Holidays, Terminal Holidays, Availing Leave Prefix and Suffix to Holidays AP Leave Rules Prefix and Suffix Prefix and Suffix Leave Rules Midterm Vacation Prefix Suffix AP Schools Dasara Holidays 2018 Dussehra Holidays in Telangana Schools 2018 Dussehra Holidays 2018 for Schools In Andhra Pradesh Prefix And Suffix of Commuted Leave.
  1. అకడమిక్ క్యాలెండర్ ప్రకారం దసరా సెలవులు 9.10.2018 నుండి 21.10.2018 వరకు 13 రోజులు ప్రకటించారు.
  2. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో చివరి పనిదినమైన 8.10.2018 ఉదయం,రీ ఓపెనింగ్ డే అయిన 22.10.2018 మధ్యాహ్నం CL పెట్టుకోవచ్చునా అను సందేహం ప్రస్తుతం ఉపాధ్యాయుల మదిలో మెదులుతున్నది. దీనిపై సంక్షిప్తంగా వివరణ.
  3. Rc.No.10324/E4-2/69 తేది:7.11.1969 ప్రకారం టర్మ్ హాలిడేస్ 10 రోజులకు పైబడి 15 రోజులకు మించకుండా ఉన్న సందర్భంలో ప్రిఫిక్స్, సఫిక్స్ (P R E F I X- S U F F I X) చేసుకొనుటకు అవకాశము లేదు. చివరి పనిదినం (8.10.2018) ఉదయం పూట, రిఓపెనింగ్ డే (22.10.2018) మధ్యాహ్నం పూట మాత్రం CL పెట్టుకోవచ్చును. ఒకవేళ రెండు రోజుల్లో పూర్తిగా ఏ ఒక్కరోజు పాఠశాలకు హాజరుకాకపోయినా మొత్తం అన్ని రోజులు (దసరా సెలవులతో సహా) Other Than CL గా పరిగణించబడతాయి.
సంక్రాంతి/దసరా సెలవులు 14 రోజులు మించకుండా ఉన్నప్పుడు ఉపాధ్యాయులు కచ్చితంగా పాఠశాలకు హాజరు అవ్వాలి. హాజరు కానిచో సెలవు దినములు అన్ని సాధారణ సెలవు కాకుండా ( HPL, EL ) మంజూరు చేయబడతాయి. కావునా ఇప్పుడు వస్తున్న సంక్రాంతి సెలవులు 9 రోజులు కాబట్టీ సెలవులకు ముందు రోజు సెలవుల తరువాత ప్రారంభ రోజు కచ్చితంగా పాఠశాలకు హాజరు కావాలి. లేనిచో 10 సెలవు రోజులు ఆవుతాయి. మీరు సెలవు పెట్టిన రోజు కలుపుకుని CL కాని Other than CL ( HPL/EL ) సెలవులు మంజూరు చేస్తారు. ఒకవేళా సెలవులు 14 రోజులకు మించి ఉంటే ( Considered as Vacations ), సెలవులకు ముందు రోజు గాని, సెలవుల తరువాత రోజు గాని సెలవు పెడితే ఆ ఒక్కరోజును మాత్రం other than CL ( EL only ) గా Sanction చేస్తారు.
RC.103241/ RC No 815 clarification on Dussehra Holidays / Terminal Holidays Prefixing or Suffixing Absence on the Re-opening or on closing day of the School in AP & Telangana States.
Dear Friends, Sir/ Medam, If you like this Post Share to your friends

Blog, Updated at: 8:00 AM

1 comments:

  1. Dear friend there is ambiguity in the above clarification. As par as my knowledge is concerned CLs including holidays should not exceed 10 days. That means 11th day the teacher must attend the school. In the above explanation you have given, in connection with Sankranthi Holidays this time 9 days are holidays. if a teacher applied leave on any day i.e. either befor closing day i.e., 11th or reopenning day i.e. 21st, it counts all together 10 days (9 days holidays + 1 day cl). the period does not exceed 10 days. so in my view, since this time the holidays are only 9 days teacher can avil cl on either of the days. But he has to attend on 22 compulsorily as it falls 11 day(not to exceed 10days).
    Pls post your opinion

    ReplyDelete