AP Latest GO's

TS Gurukulam Jobs

View more

Telangana Latest GO's

Language Pandits, PETs Posts Upgradation District Wise list

Posted by AP Teachers Transfers 2017 Guidelines Online Apply cse.ap.gov.in web Options Results on Tuesday, December 13, 2016

AP School Education released upgrade LP/ language Pandits Telugu/ Hindi/ Urdhu Posts and PET Upgradation posts list as per Rc.882 Dt. 12.12.2016. AP School Education Department - Up-gradation of of Physical Education Teachers in High Schools as School Asst (Physical Education) In Govt and ZP High Schools. Total 1200 PET Posts are to be upgraded as SA Physical Education.Up-gradation of of Language Pandits (Telugu, Hindi, Urdu) in High Schools as School Asst (Telugu, Hindi, Urdu) In Govt and ZP High Schools.Total 1450 Posts are to be upgraded as SA Telugu, Hindi, Urdu and Other Languages. 


Download : AP Language Pandits, PET Posts Upgradation District wise list Download New

LP ( Telugu/ Hindi/ Urdhu ) and PET Upgradation posts District wise list

LPs, PETs Posts Upgradation District Wise list
Kurnool District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Anantapur District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, YSR Kadapa District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Chittoor District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Nellure District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Prakasam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Guntur District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Krishna District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, West Godavari District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, East Godavari District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Visakhapatnam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list, Vijayanagaram District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list and Srikakulam District LP Upgrade Posts / PET Upgradation list Download Below links. 

LP Upgrade Posts / PET Posts Upgradation list 

Language Upgradation Pandits Posts : 1450
PETs Upgradation Posts : 1200
District Educational Officers in the State are informed that the 1200 posts of the Physical Educational Teachers are upgraded as School Assistant (Physical Education).

The process followed for arriving at district wise Physical Education Teacher posts being upgraded is indicated below

  1. i. The U-DISE data 2015-16 and 2016-17 for enrollment teacher data base and sanctioned posts are taken into consideration.
  2. ii. In line with G.O.Ms.No.144 Fin. Dt:02.08.16 the High schools having enrollment of 200 and above are considered.
  3. iii. District was taken as a unit for up gradation.
  4. iv. Effort was also made to allocate at least a minimum of 60 posts to each district. 

PET Posts upgraded as School Assistant (P.D) District Wise is noted below.

SI. No.Name of the DistrictNo. of PET posts upgraded
1Srikakulam76
2Vizianagaram63
3Visakhapatnam78
4East Godavari166
5West Godavari128
6Krishna78
7Guntur96
8Prakasam71
9SPSR Nellore62
10Chittoor114
11Kadapa60
12Ananthapuram98
13Kurnool110
TOTAL1200

Details of school wise upgraded posts are appended to these proceedings.

All the District Educational Officers in the State are requested to take further necessary action to fill the posts duly keeping in view of the rules & procedure in force.



District wise language Pandit posts upgraded as School Assistant (Language) is given in table below.


SI. No.District
  Name 
TelSanskritUrduKanadaOriyaTamilHindiTOTAL
1Srikakulam42000703988
2Viziangaram48000102776
3Visakhapatnam64010003398
4East Godavari1055000065175
5West Godavari704000054128
6Krishna621300038104
7Guntur770500033115
8Prakasam601500039105
9SPSR Nellore63160001585
10Chittoor800500435124
11Kadapa44040002876
12Ananthapuram842500040131
13Kurnool1031520034145
TOTAL90215392844801450


Language Pandits and P.E.Ts School wise Upgradation List Download

Dear Friends and Sir/ Medam, If you like this Post Share to your friends

Blog, Updated at: 7:02 PM

0 comments:

Post a Comment